Personal data protection policy

Scope of the personal data protection policy

This personal data protection policy covers any data processing that may occur when browsing on or interacting with any of our websites or social networks where we may have a presence. The end of this document contains specific information on the use of social networks. Additionally, the present privacy policy will apply to any internal company procedure requiring data collection, whether through forms on paper or any other system.

Through any of these media, you may search for information, and in some cases fill out forms, respond to surveys, participate in contests, express queries, send photos, make comments, etc., and, therefore, provide us with personal data. All personal data processing is subject to our privacy policy.

Who is responsible for processing your personal data?

In compliance with the provisions of (EU) Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of 27 April 2016, and Organic Law 3/2018, of 5 December, on Personal Data Protection and guaranteeing digital rights, we inform you that the personal data you provide us will be processed by MARIO PONS, S.L., at business address Pl. Sant Joan 8, 4 3º . 25007 Lleida, phone number +34 973 239 887, CIF (tax ID) B25780843, email address info@lantarrago.com

What personal data is collected and for what purpose?

The personal data we process as well as its uses are listed below.

TreatmentCUSTOMERS
PurposeProcessing customer information in order to process their orders.
Data categoriesCustomers
DataIdentifying information: Name, surnames, DNI (national ID), address, phone, email. Credit card.
LegitimacyContractual relationship.  
OriginThe interested party.
RecipientsEstablished  by law.
Period of storageEstablished by law.
International transfersThere is no international data transfer.
TreatmentINFORMATION
PurposeResponding to information requests received through the website.
Data categoriesPeople who solicit information.
DataName, surnames, email and phone.
LegitimacyInformation request.
OriginThe interested party.
RecipientsThe information is not released.
Period of storageThe amount of time necessary to resolve the information request.
International transfersThere is no international data transfer.
TreatmentNEWSLETTER
PurposeSending information on company products.
Data categoriesPeople who solicit information.
DataName, surnames, email and phone.
LegitimacyConsent. Consent may be revoked at any time.
OriginThe interested party.
RecipientsThe information is not released.
Period of storageUntil the right of opposition and/or deletion is exercised.
International transfersThere is no international data transfer.

Your consent may be revoked at any time.

MARIO PONS, S.L. uses tools to analyse user profiles, behaviours or preferences and later conduct targeted campaigns based on this data.

Why do we use your personal data?

Our legal justifications for processing your personal data are listed below.

1. To comply with a contractual relationship.

2. When you give us your consent.

3. For the legitimate interest of MARIO PONS, S.L. to display services, products and initiatives which may interest you.

4. To comply with obligations imposed by law.

We remind you that you may revoke your consent at any time by writing to the following address: info@lantarrago.com

Publications of photos or videos on the website or on social networks

For the publication of photographs or videos by our employees, clients, users or minors on the website or social networks, as well as collecting data to hold competitions or processing any other personal data, we will always previously obtain the prior, explicit, indisputable and informed consent of the owner which, in the case of minors under 14 years of age, is granted by parents or legal guardians.

The processing of these images complies with the principle of proportionality, that is, they will be used strictly for the purpose for which consent has been granted.

Non-corresponding data

MARIO PONS, S.L. informs you that, unless there is legally constituted representation, you may not employ the identity of another person nor communicate that person’s personal data. Therefore, you must, at all times, keep in mind that you may only provide personal data which corresponds to your own identity and which is relevant, current, accurate and true.

How long will we store your data?

MARIO PONS, S.L. saves your personal information as long as it is needed for the purpose for which it was collected. If the directive is different from what this policy indicates, it is specified in the relevant document.

To whom will we communicate your data?

MARIO PONS, S.L. will only transfer your data in the services indicated and in cases prescribed by law. No international transfers of your personal data will be made.

In the case of social networks, all the information and content published by the user will be the object of communication and shared with the rest of the users who consult this social network, due to the nature of the service.

Safety measures

MARIO PONS, S.L. ensures the absolute confidentiality and privacy of the personal data collected. Thus, essential security measures have been adopted to prevent this data’s unauthorized alteration, loss, or access and thereby guarantee its integrity and security.

By consenting to this policy, you commit to using your username and password in a diligent manner and not revealing them to third parties, and you commit to notifying the company of any theft, loss or risk of third-party access to your user name.

What are your rights when you provide us with your personal data?

LAWCONTENT
AccessYou may consult your personal information processed by MARIO PONS, S.L  
RectificationYou may modify your personal data when it is not correct
DeletionYou may request the deletion of your personal data
OppositionYou may request that your personal data not be processed
Processing limitationsYou may request the limitation of your data when: When a challenge to the accuracy of your data is confirmed When we have no need to process your data, but you need it to exercise your rights or defend yourself against complaints
Portability You may receive, electronically, any data you may have provided to us

SERVICE CHANNEL
info@lantarrago.com

If you believe we have not processed your personal data in accordance with the law, you may contact the Personal Data Controller at info@lantarrago.com. If you wish, you may file a complaint with the Spanish Personal Data Protection Agency (www.agpd.es). To exercise your rights, include a copy of your DNI (national ID) or another identifying document with your request. Exercising your rights is free.

Social networks

The functioning of social networks is not under the direct control of MARIO PONS, S.L and, therefore, any information you publish will be shared by any and all users who consult it. Likewise, these networks permit interaction with other users and, therefore, some of the premises that must be taken into account are detailed below.

We use social networks to give visibility to and advertise the products developed by MARIO PONS, S.L.

In principle, the same data protection policy explained in this document applies, in terms of data collection, processing and release.

By consenting to this policy, you commit:

  • To not publishing information which fails to meet the standards of truthfulness, public interest and respect for the dignity of people. Especially, to avoiding any behaviour that might violate the principle of non-discrimination on grounds of sex, race, religion, ideology or any other personal or social circumstance, and in violation of privacy, honour and own image, being ultimately accountable for the veracity and legality of any content you publish.
  • To not recording or posting images, videos or any other type of record without the consent of the people they depict.

MARIO PONS, S.L. does not identify with the opinions expressed by others or with the ideology of the profiles with which it has a friendship on any social network.

MARIO PONS, S.L. reserves the right to remove any information published by others that breaks the law, incites others to do so, or contains messages that violate the dignity of people or institutions. In addition, it reserves the right to block or report the profile responsible for these messages.

Recommendations to users

  • Review and read the general conditions of use and the privacy policy of the social network when you create an account.
  • Discover the setting and use choices the network offers.
  • Properly set the privacy level of your profile on the social network.
  • Do not post excessive information about your personal and family life.
  • Be careful about publishing audiovisual and graphic content on your profile, especially if they contain images related to third parties.
  • Do not provide the data of third parties without their prior consent.

The social networks managed by MARIO PONS, S.L. are:

Instagram - @lantarrago

_